Testimonials

My doctor wanted to put me on Lipitor. LDL 200, HDL 11 (the lowest my doctor has ever seen) and Triglycerides sky high. 60 days on Natural Cholesterol Balance later: LDL 94, HDL 48, Triglycerides 78, LDL/HDL ratio 1.97. This stuff works just like you said it does.


-Buddy Carnahan



I have been taking Natural Cholesterol Balance for only 30 days. Prior to that, my cholesterol level was 270 and I started taking Lipitor and NCB and in 30 days, my level dropped to 170! A 100 point drop in only 30 days, I was amazed.


-Gary Z.



"I am so happy I found your product. My doctor has wanted me to go on Zocor and I did not want to because of it's side effects. My total cholesterol has been 245-247 for the last 5 years. My HDL and triglicerides have always been good but my LDL has been elevated. Last report 3 months ago, it was 178. I am happy to report after 6 weeks of your NCB product, my total cholesterol is down to 219 and my LDL is now 134. I plan to continue to use your product for a long time to come. I am also going to let my doctors know about Natural Cholesterol Balance. Thanks again."


-Candace S.

 Boynton Beach, FL



"Would you kindly put me on your automatic shipment list for shipping of a 30

day supply (60 capsules) of Nutritional Cholesterol Balance at the end of

each month. I am almost out. Results of last cholesterol testing were: Overall dropped

from 179 to 138; LDL dropped from 104 to 63; HDL suffered a bit 38 down to 31.

Triglycerides went from 109 down to 79. Amazing!!!"


-Jim Delamater.



"Just received the test results from my cholesterol screening of last

Friday, August 10,2004. You can imagine my surprise when I heard my

doctors voice on the other end of the telephone line. I became concerned

that something was wrong when she called me and in only three days after

the testing. She was astonished at my test results. My LDL was 99 and my

HDL was 98. She said the HDL at 98 was the highest she had ever seen. My

total cholesterol was 213 but she said that was okay because the HDL was so

high. I can only attribute the results to taking Natural Cholesterol

Balance. I guess I have been taking it for about a month now. I'm going

to encourage my whole family to take it now. I'll have to order more."

Thank you


-Mary Lou Breitzman



"I was truly amazed at the results. 100 point reduction on total cholesterol! 35% reduction on total cholestero and Triglycerides. 43% reduction on LDL. I am so much healthier today and do not have to take prescription drugs.

Thank you "


Bern M

Indio, CA 



"Per your request, LDL down from 160 to 135 after one month of taking Cholesterol Balance. I think I'm on automatic ship with you as I'd like to keep taking it for awhile and monitor results. Thanks. "


Arlene Taylor PhD

Napa, CA



" I would like to ask you a couple of questions about taking "the natural cholesterol balance" medicine. I already took one bottle of NCB and I am taking the second bottle. Last week, I went in to take the blood test. The result was so good. Before knowing you, the doctor gave me the Zocor. I took the Zocor along with the NCB.Here is the result of my blood test. Before the test, my cholesterol, total was 242. My LDL-Cholesterol was 151. My Triglycerides was 180. My HDL- cholesterol was 55. The CHOL/HDLC ratio was 4.4. After taking medication : Zocor and NCB, my cholesterol,total is 175. My LDL-cholesterol is 85. My HDL cholesterol is 51. My triglycerides is 195.The CHOL/HDLC ratio is 3.4. My question is that why my triglycerides goes up instead of going down with the others. The doctor told me to continue taking Zocor. Actually, I am taking the NCB and I am not taking the Zocor at all. Would you give me the answer of this matter? Thank you very much.


BEFORE TRIGLYCERIES 180 AFTER 195

CHOLESTEROL,TOTAL 242 175

HDL CHOLESTEROL 55 51

LDL CHOLESTEROL 151 85

CHOL/HDLC 4.4 3.4


T.C.



"AFTER 30 DAYS MY TOTAL NUMBER WENT FROM 251 ON APRIL 20 TH TO 239 ON MAY 21 ST. MY DOCTOR WANTED TO KNOW WHAT I WAS DOING TO GET IT DOWN SO FAST. I TOLD HIM WHAT IT WAS, AFTER A FEW HOURS HE CALLED BACK AND WANTED TO GIVE ME A PRESCRIPTION PILL IN PLACE OF THE NCB. I TOLD HIM I WOULD STAY WITH WHAT I WAS TAKING BECAUSE IT WAS WORKING FASTER THAN ANY THING ELSE..


THANKS

TILLI



"If you can not or will not take Lipitor or Zocor...

You are a perfect match for Natural Cholesterol Balance.

At the I.M.A. Lipid clinic in Bloomington IN., a patient was

treated for high cholesterol for nine months using various methods. The first in June 2003 with Lipitor and then in October with Zocor. Both of these failed because the patient could not tolerate the drug. Then in February 2004 the patient took Natural Cholesterol Balance for 30 days. The LDL results were substantial. A 25% reduction from the Lipitor test and a 39% reduction from the Zocor test."


-I.M.A Lipid Clinic



" I have only been taking your product for three weeks and I had to have my cholesterol checked as i do every three months. The results were amazing. In February, my cholesterol total was 265. As of April 3 it is 232. My HDL is 44, my LDL has not been readable for a year and it is now 124 and my triglyceride went from 524 to 329. I know there is more dropping to do but i believe we are on our way to a healthier me. I am a diabetic so I know this is helping that problem too."


Ruth H.



"As I reported to you before; After 12 days taking your product-with an unchanged diet/exercise regimen, my cholesterol went from 296-to-264....NOW..April 1, 2004---one week after the 264 reading, it measures 267--again with the same diet....I would like to order another bottle, and try to alter my intake to 3x daily."


P.W.



"I took the capsules you sent me for 30 days and then was tested. My total cholesterol came down from 325 to 258 and it was all LDL. My doctor was so impressed that he is going to write you to get more information."


Mrs. M

Haqers Town, MD 



Testimonial from the  Company Owner

"2 pills each day, 118 weeks later…I have been taking Natural Cholesterol Balance since before the clinical trial began because I feel the owner of the company must know the short and long term results first hand. The total cholesterol/HDL ratio has improved 36% and my blood pressure is back to normal also. The records are located at the Roger Williams Medical Center, Department of Pathology and Laboratory Medicine, 825 Chalkstone Avenue, Providence, RI 02908. I hope you enjoy similar results and thank you for visiting the Natural Cholesterol Balance web site."


Stephen T. Carney



"Over the last 5 years, my cholesterol has been over 350 and actually sometimes over 400. Your little sprout capsules have reduced that to 228 at my most recent test. LDL-151, HDL-59 and Triglycerides-98. Surprisingly, my blood pressure is also lower; 130/80 to 110/70. I have avoided taking drugs for my cholesterol and Natural Cholesterol Balance (I now have a years supply) has proven to be the answer. Thank you so very much."

*Update (12/18/04)

LDL - 123

HDL - 56

Triglycerides - 88

Total Cholesterol - 206


J.S.

New Hampshire



"I have been taking 10mg of Zocor for several months and that brought my cholesterol to a good level. I asked my doctor if I could stop the Zocor and take Natural Cholesterol Balance for 30 days. She said ok. My cholesterol now is still at the same good level that it was while I was taking Zocor. Thank you for such a fine natural product."


J.B.

Vero Beach, FL



"Wow! Total cholesterol down 31 points in two months. My doctor says, “keep doing what your doing.” I took your product because Lipitor turned my skin a light shade of yellow."


P.

Delray Beach, FL